MPA Logo, San Francisco Maritime National Park Association, USS Pampanito, Historic Ships at Hyde Street Pier, Education Programs Maritime Park Association Home Page Maritime Park Association Home Page Events Maritime Park Association Home Page Maritime Park Association Home Page Maritime Park Association Home Page Volunteer Membership Donate Maritime Park Association Home Page USS Pampanito Submarine Historic Ships at Hyde Street Pier Education Programs About Maritime Park Association Home Page Directions to Maritime Jobs at Maritime Facility Rental at Maritime Trustees of the Association Calendar Press Room Store Maritime Map

USS ESCOLAR (SS-294)

Lost 17 October, 1944



MoMM2 Lloyd Leon Abram
RM3 Donald William Anders
LT Thomas Babb
EMC Laurence Leland Bailey
TM2 Donald Lace Balfe
EM3 Frederick Edward Becker
PhM1 Joseph James, Jr. Bender
LCDR (XO) Frank Blaha
F1 Robert Eugene Bones
S1 Benjamin Wallace Bonk
RMC Charles Edward Brabham
RT2 Glenn John Broecker
EM1 Frank Brouskie
F1 Eugene Everett Brown
MoMM3 Joseph Michael Cahill
TM3 Richard Lawrence Calabrese
TM1 William Thomas, Jr. Caldwell
RM1 Kenneth Saville Campbell
EM3 Michael John Cheosky
TM2 Joseph John Cifrodella
MoMMC John William Clary
QM3 Donald Ellsworth Coleman
MoMM1 Joe Monroe Cummings
QM2 Ludwik Charles, Jr. Daniels
S1 Joseph Francis, Jr. Ennis
StM1 Benjamin Evans
LT Robert Lee Farrar
YNC John Clinton Farwell
TM2 Francis Joseph Fine
QM2 Jack Eugene Fostair
GM2 Alvin Buckley Foster
RT1 Lynn Burton Fox
MoMM1 Delbert Arthur Fulton
EM1 Walter Gancarz
MoMM3 Donald Harman Glading
CSC Adam Edward Gorecki
TM3 Fred Leroy Hahn
QM1 Calvin Livingston Hampton
LT Claude Julian Hill
FC2 Edward Stanley Horodynski
LT(jg) Losson Verner Jeffrey
MoMM3 James Gordon Johnson
EM2 James Howard Kellam
MoMM1 Dan Cleveland Killough
SC2 Harold Bernard Komes
SM1 Fertig Benjamin, Jr. Krause
S1 Vere Jean LaRue (AKA La Rue, Vere Jean)
LT(jg) Howard Carlton Latham
MoMM1 Anthony Lieder
MoMM2 William Clarence, Jr. Lyons
F1 Joseph Masloski
RM2 Thomas Daniel McCloskey
EMC Stanley Dewitt Miller
CDR (CO) William John Millican
S2 John Joseph Morris
MoMM3 James Marion Munsel
TMC Raymond Barnard, Jr. Newton
F1 Robert Nelson Norford
MoMM1 John Aloysius, Jr. O'Connell
MoMMC Beryl Loyd Pennington
F1 Daniel Wayne Phillips
StM2 James Arthur Raley
MoMM3 John Louis Romond
LT(jg) Robert Wellington Searls
EM3 Robert Ashley Shirah
F2 Joseph Albert Slavik
S1 Arthur Reed Smith
F1 Bryant Thomas Smith
BK3 Donald Spoust
GM1 Anthony Tokarchek
EM3 Howard Trensch
S1 John Beeson Tucker
F1 Thomas Eugene Tucker
EM2 Richard Clarence Turner
MoMM2 Ralph Valentino
TM3 William Velten
TM1 Goodwyn Mansfield Wallace
S1 Nicholas Peter Wells
ENS John Herbert, Sr. Whitehouse
SC3 Richard William Wybrow
TM3 Walter Yaworsky
S1 Andrew Zumar

 

Copyright © 2006-2011, Maritime Park Association
All Rights Reserved
Legal Notices and Privacy Policy
Version 2.01, 18 Sep 2011