MPA Logo, San Francisco Maritime National Park Association, USS Pampanito, Historic Ships at Hyde Street Pier, Education Programs Maritime Park Association Home Page Maritime Park Association Home Page Events Maritime Park Association Home Page Maritime Park Association Home Page Maritime Park Association Home Page Volunteer Membership Donate Maritime Park Association Home Page USS Pampanito Submarine Historic Ships at Hyde Street Pier Education Programs About Maritime Park Association Home Page Directions to Maritime Jobs at Maritime Facility Rental at Maritime Trustees of the Association Calendar Press Room Store Maritime Map

USS RUNNER (SS-275)

Lost July 11, 1943



LT(jg) Lawrence DeForest Anderson
F1 John Apen
GMC Glen Otis Baker
TM3 Walter Alexander Blanchette
S2 Walter Simon Blank
MoMM1 Primo Luigi Bobba
MoMM1 Josiah Alexander Boone
LCDR (CO) Joseph Hunt Bourland
SM2 Robert Patrick Burns
TM3 Broadus Monroe Caldwell
MoMM2 Joseph Wesley Charters
TM1 Ralph Childers
RM2 Harold Sherman Cleek
EM2 Jack Ludy Day
S1 Harold Eugene Emig
YN1 Edward Riley Erickson
MoMM2 James Ray Evans
MoMM1 Erna Maurice Foltz
TM1 George Hollister Foote
TM3 Louis Eilert Foss
MM3 Orlando Joseph Galligani
St1 Basilio Galvan
MoMMC Roger Lee Gardner
MM3 Marion Michael Glowski
LT(jg) Hubert Eugene Gluski
RM3 Morton Hyman Golden
MoMM2 William Norsworthy Gordon
EMC Ira Noble Gregg
S1 Richard Carl Hollar
S1 Dallas William Hunter
TM2 Thomas Henry James
S1 Calvin Ray Jennings
F3 Carl Monroe Johnson
BK2 Roy Cole Keefer
TM1 Homer Lymon King
MoMM2 Robert Donald Kiracofe
MoMM1 George Milton Howard Kloster
MoMM2 William Henry Kremin
S1 Herold George Lampman (AKA Lampman, Harold G.)
StM2 Charles Laws
LT Charles Edward Leary
SC1 Charles Liggett
TM2 Ollie Hatcher, Jr. Marlowe
EMC Charles Merril Martin
RM1 Gilbert Sherman Martin
MoMM1 Donald, Jr. McDonald
MoMM2 Vernon Alton Meyer
TM2 Dominic Joseph Nesh
MM3 Jacob Niedwrski
FC2 William Alexander O'Meara
TMC Delmont Norman Pace
EM3 Robert Edwin Pheifer
EM3 Parley Winton Price
MoMM2 Ivan August Priefert
MoMM2 Ralph Leonard, Jr. Reynolds
EM2 Gene Roger Rice
MACH Charles Carroll Robellaz
EM1 John Delmont Rogers
EM3 John William Ruscoe
QM3 James Donald Sanders
LT George Henry Schottler
SM2 R. T. Seabaugh
LT Richard Harold Seligman (AKA Siligman, Richard H.)
S1 George Clark Selley
PhM1 Albert Gerald Shelton
EM3 Walter Joseph Smoter
S2 Rex Mace Stevens
MoMM2 Charles Wendel, Jr. Stumpf
GM2 Robert Burton Sweatt (AKA Sweatt, Robert Buron)
EM2 Robert J. Updegrove
S1 Robert Lyman Washburn
MoMM1 Wesley Lavern Watt
RM2 Everett Orin Welch
RT1 Elvin Earl White
S1 Joseph Francis Willinsky
QMC Alonzo Curtis Wright
LCDR (XO) Jud Francis, Jr. Yoho
SC2 George Frederick Zipp

 

Copyright © 2006-2011, Maritime Park Association
All Rights Reserved
Legal Notices and Privacy Policy
Version 2.01, 18 Sep 2011