MPA Logo, San Francisco Maritime National Park Association, USS Pampanito, Historic Ships at Hyde Street Pier, Education Programs Maritime Park Association Home Page Maritime Park Association Home Page Events Maritime Park Association Home Page Maritime Park Association Home Page Maritime Park Association Home Page Volunteer Membership Donate Maritime Park Association Home Page USS Pampanito Submarine Historic Ships at Hyde Street Pier Education Programs About Maritime Park Association Home Page Directions to Maritime Jobs at Maritime Facility Rental at Maritime Trustees of the Association Calendar Press Room Store Maritime Map

USS TRIGGER (SS-237)

Lost March 28, 1945



FC3 Neal Anderson Absher
S1 Ernest Aime Arsenault
EM3 Dewey Green, Jr. Backer
MoMM1 Robert Benton Ball
F1 James Vincent Barry
EM3 Rudolph Charles Beranek
MoMM1 John Benjamin Bird
TM3 Joseph Martin Boeding
SM2 Kenneth Wilmer Bolz
S1 Harold Butts
F1 Vern Wesley Cain
StM1 Andrew Jordan Carter
MoMM1 Hubert Coles
CDR (CO) David Rickart Connole
MoMM3 William Clyde, Jr. Craig
F1 Balous Eugene Crutcher
TM1 Perry Patrick Curry
MoMM3 Maurice Vincent, Jr. DeLone
GM3 Claude Arthur Derrick
LCDR Robert Lee Dodane
F1 Richard John Dorries
S1 William Edward Dow (AKA Dow, Willie E.)
FC2 James William Dunnam
BK2 John Paul Dusko
S1 William LeRoy, Jr. Emmons
EM3 Richard Erman Engle
EM3 Joseph Paul Fisher
EMC Harold Leroy Fiste
TM3 Robert McClellan Foster
MoMM3 Joseph Albert Franks
LT(jg) Howard Rogers Gleason
LT Robert Howard Greenwell
MoMM2 Ralph Erskine, Jr. Hambright
MoMM3 George Tommie Hampton
RT2 Ray James Harrison
EM1 John Robert Householder
EM3 Vincent Thomas Iovino
LT Charles Butler, Jr. Irish
RT2 Lester Arne Johanson
LT(jg) Stanley Gottfried Johnson
TM2 Richard Forest Johnston
EM2 Robert Michael Kelly
RT1 Rustislav Nicholas Kemarsky
S1 Murray Kimmel
EM3 Karl Addison Livingston
RM2 Charles Grover, Jr. Maben
SM2 Arthur Leslie MacVane
RM1 G. W. McDonough
TM3 Lawrence John, Jr. McHugh
MoMMC Robert Hamilton Melton
LT(jg) Donald Eugene Misner
S1 Harold Parr Morgan
F1 Robert Crawford Morin
S1 Robert William Murray
F1 Frank Leroy Niles
YN1 Donald Torfin Olson
SC1 Laddie Oster
TM2 Gordon Eugene Palmer
TM1 Lewis Roy Payne
EM1 Robert Charles Pollack
QM1 James Sherman Pross
TM3 William Hatfield Rae
MoMM1 James Augustine Reed
LT(jg) Clayton John Roberts (AKA Roberts, Clifford J.)
MoMM1 Cecil Calvin Robertson (AKA Robetson, C. C.)
RM2 Normand Noe Rondeau
QM3 Carl Haydn Scheidegger
MoMM2 Clarence Edward Schenck
LCDR John Eldon, III Shepherd
LT John William Sincavich
S1 Donald Lee Smith
MoMM2 Daniel Robert Stakich
EM1 John Norman Stewart
S1 Marvin Nolan Stock
GM3 George Stanley Targosz
CK2 Nathaniel Elton Thompson
EM2 Warren Charles Thompson
S1 Charles Gallesmore Thornberry
EM2 Harvey Joseph Turner
SC3 Billy Joe Watson
TMC John Richard Weeks
MoMM2 Charles Alfred Welch
F1 Franklin Henry Widdekind
GM1 Jack Therin Wildey
S1 Donald Louis Wilkens
S1 Lenard Whitmer Wilkins (AKA Wilkens, L. W.)
MoMMC Charles Arthur Williams
MoMM2 Charles Melvan, Jr. Worrells
PhMC William Michael Zugecic

 

Copyright © 2006-2011, Maritime Park Association
All Rights Reserved
Legal Notices and Privacy Policy
Version 2.01, 18 Sep 2011