MPA Logo, San Francisco Maritime National Park Association, USS Pampanito, Historic Ships at Hyde Street Pier, Education Programs Maritime Park Association Home Page Maritime Park Association Home Page Events Maritime Park Association Home Page Maritime Park Association Home Page Maritime Park Association Home Page Volunteer Membership Donate Maritime Park Association Home Page USS Pampanito Submarine Historic Ships at Hyde Street Pier Education Programs About Maritime Park Association Home Page Directions to Maritime Jobs at Maritime Facility Rental at Maritime Trustees of the Association Calendar Press Room Store Maritime Map

USS CORVINA (SS226)

Lost November 16, 1943



QM3 Defoie Allison
MM3 Josephus Marion II Asher
ENS John Doane Atwood
S1 Stephen Baran
QMC Lloyd Wilson Beaudette
F2 Harold Nathaniel Britt
StM1 Russell Alexander Brooks (AKA Brooks, Russel Alexander)
QM2 Marvin Joseph Busby
FC3 William Robert Busch
LT William Murray Chewning
SC2 James Golden, Jr. Clark
MM3 Glenn Riley Curtiss
SC1 Elwood Allen Dalton
S2 George Williams, Jr. Daugherty
S2 James Richard Ek
EM1 John Walden Emerick
MM1 Robert E., Jr. Ennis
F1 James Mathew Fahey
RM3 Robert Wilmer Finske
TM3 Enrico Bart Fiorot
S1 Richard Lee Floyd
MoMMC Ernest Louis Foster
RM3 Norman Bartlett Foster
EM3 George Frederick Gabel
MoMM1 Charles Cline, Jr. Ghent
RMC Delbert Lloyd, Jr. Green
TMC Sidney Eugene Grisham
MoMMC Bill Davis Hale
MoMM2 Donald Kenneth Hall
EM3 Joseph Edward, Jr. Halpin
S1 Alfred William Hasty
MoMM1 Michael Havrilecz
S1 Leon Paul Hazel
RM1 William Peet, Jr. Hemphill
SM2 Frank Decker Hotz
CK2 Eddie Jackson
MM3 Ernest Emin Jones
EM3 Charles Francis, Jr. Jordan
ENS Leonard Norman Lense
TM2 Robert Dale Lloyd
MoMM2 Wallace Eugene Loken
MoMM2 Gordon Oscar Madison
F1 Marvin Leroy Maier
TM3 Thomas James Maloney
S1 James Robert Manning
PhM1 Matthew Mautner
MoMM2 Forrest Orange McHolland
GM3 Marvin Harold Meizlik
MoMM1 Max Frederick Micha
EM1 Virgil Andrew Miller
S2 Daniel Finucane, Jr. Murphy
EM1 Harvey Lorne Nesbitt
LT Edmond, IV Ocumpaugh
TM3 Paul Carney Oliver
EM3 Randall Ward Osburn
COX Soterios James Pitarys
F2 Robert Joseph Reardon
MM3 John Levering Redman
LT James Bonnyman Roak
TM1 Arthur Forest Robb
YN1 Maxwell Howard Roberts
CDR (CO) Roderick Shanahan Rooney
TM3 John Rosta
RT2 Earl Maynard Ryder
EM3 Paul Schladensky
EM1 Leon Lloyd Schless
S1 Gale Morris Schuldt
TM1 Walter Krancher Schulz
MoMM1 Francis William Simunaci
S1 William Reuben Slagle
LT (XO) David Kinney, Jr. Sloan
EMC Boyd Franklin Smith
LT(jg) James Doran Smith (AKA Smith, John D.)
GM2 Roger Joseph St. Aubin
TM1 Roy Earl Sumners
SC3 Francis Aloysus Thoben
RM3 James Leo Thomas
MoMM1 Theodore Toms
TM2 Carl Albert Trojan
MM3 Lawrence Robert, Jr. Wade
MoMM2 Bernard Earl Williams
EMC Erwin Edwin Wood

 

Copyright © 2006-2011, Maritime Park Association
All Rights Reserved
Legal Notices and Privacy Policy
Version 2.01, 18 Sep 2011