MPA Logo, San Francisco Maritime National Park Association, USS Pampanito, Historic Ships at Hyde Street Pier, Education Programs Maritime Park Association Home Page Maritime Park Association Home Page Events Maritime Park Association Home Page Maritime Park Association Home Page Maritime Park Association Home Page Volunteer Membership Donate Maritime Park Association Home Page USS Pampanito Submarine Historic Ships at Hyde Street Pier Education Programs About Maritime Park Association Home Page Directions to Maritime Jobs at Maritime Facility Rental at Maritime Trustees of the Association Calendar Press Room Store Maritime Map

USS SEAWOLF (SS-197)

Lost October 3, 1944



Ts/SGT Emiliano A. Almero
LT(jg) Marion Lee Asa
S1 John Michael Astarita
EM1 Lloyd Richard Balch
GM2 Francis Arden Ballard
BK3 Jack Bannister
MoMM1 Arnold Frank Bargenquast
F1 William Berndt Beck
RMC Gerald Edgar Bekke
S1 Robert Jordan Bennett
S1 Patrick Kenneth Bergevin
F1 Dallas Victor Bolon
CDR (CO) Albert Marion Bontier
SGT George Batara Bueno
RM1 James Burdell Call
F1 James Purcell Carithers
EM3 Robert Jack Carnegie
MoMM3 Wilfred Leslie Cash
T/5 Amadeo C. Cendania (AKA Cedonia, O. C.)
MoMMC Edward Chapman
RT2 Norman D. Coon
YN1 Chester Mayo Copas
SC3 Wayne Houston Cotton
LT Robert Leon Cox
MoMM1 James Patrick Cunnally
MoMM2 Robert Floyd Devitt
LT Paul Doane
QM3 John Lewis Ewing
S1 Robert Nelson Fixler
EM1 Kenneth Judd Flynn
S/SGT Alberto C. Francisco (AKA Framisco, A. C.)
MoMM2 Peter Franco
EM3 Lloyd George
QM2 James Grimes
PhMC William Thomas Hadley
S/SGT Charles H. Hammill
F1 John Gordon Harris
SGT Robert P. Herbig
TM2 Alfred Herman Howard
MoMM2 Roy Edward Huff
S/SGT Artemio I. Ibea
RM2 James Everard Johnson
SC1 Michael Jurinic
S1 Jack Edward Kenney (AKA Kennedy, J. E.)
CAPT Howell S. Kopp
MoMM1 Charles Stanley Krempa
QM1 Alfred Eric Kuehn
TM2 Chester Gelean Lawson
S1 Merton Hibbard, Jr. Leeman
BM1 Gilbert Roland Likert
EM2 Carl Dean Lynch
TM2 Dallas Leroy Malone
TM2 George Franklin, Jr. Marston
SM2 Charles Robert Maus
MoMMC Walter Glen "Bud" McCoy
RM3 Forrest Samuel Michael
1st LT George Francis Miller
LT(jg) Ralph Van Dorn Miller
S2 Richard Lawrence Miller
TM2 Robert Thomas Miller
TM2 Lannie Tolbert, Jr. Mills
S2 Harold Edward Mitchell
FC2 Edward Lyle Morris
S1 Joseph Albert Morris
MoMM3 George Gilbert Nazay
TMC Donald Joseph Naze
EM1 George Melvin Needham
EM1 Clinton Leroy Nivison
LCDR Edward Francis, Jr. O'Brien
EM2 Albert Francis Page
MoMM1 Leonard Alton Page
1st SGT George E. Peralta
MoMM1 Elmer Norman Peterson
EM3 Wasil Politylo
SGT Emil L. Pugosa (AKA Pugose, Emil L., Pugase, E. L.)
Pfc Aquilino B. Ramos (AKA Ramos, O. B.)
ENS William Frederick, Jr. Reiland
MoMM1 Guy Benjamin Rhoads
TM2 Mahlon Richard Riggle
Pfc Juan F. Rimando
St2 Saturnino Rocaya
SGT Ireneo R. Rodriguez
RTC (COB) Benjamin Franklin Rogers
CCK Tomas Rosete
T/5 Ruperto R. Ruiz
TM2 John Colby Sadler
MoMM1 James William Saint (AKA W. Saint James)
F1 Gerald Andrew Steinecker
F1 Clarence Elias Strausser
LT(jg) Edward John Szendrey
Cpl Antonino B. Tria (AKA Fria, A. B.)
MoMM2 William Hopkins Underhill
ENS John Van Andel
MoMM1 Vernon Palmer Wall
TM2 Thomas Wilson Warren
MoMMC Michael Paul Wiegenstein
CWO Braynard L. Wise
S1 David Bernard Wyatt
EM3 Robert Porterfield Young
EM2 Edward Andrew Zuel

 

Copyright © 2006-2012, Maritime Park Association
All Rights Reserved
Legal Notices and Privacy Policy
Version 2.02, Oct 2013